This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
Play-Cricket.com Release 2 is now live and in 'Review Mode'. Thank you for your patience and understanding during a longer than planned migration period. If you have any feedback regarding your site please contact the play-cricket helpdesk, by clicking 'Contact System Helpdesk' at the top of your page. Thank youhide announcement

Horsley & Send CC - 1st XI Vs Dulwich CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Surrey Championship Division 2 - 1st XI - 2014Date :Saturday 7th June 2014
Toss :Dulwich CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time :13:00
Ground : Horsley & Send Cricket ClubRules Type :Standard

Highlights :

Frankie BROWN for Dulwich took 5 wkts for 48 in 15.2 overs Michael Currey ( Dulwich ) 75 not out

Result Summary

Result :    Dulwich CC - 1st XI - Win: time game
Horsley & Send CC - 1st XIDulwich CC - 1st XI
Score125 for 10 (43.2 overs) 129 for 2 (41.3 overs)
Game Points013
Penalty Points00
Total Points013

Horsley & Send CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Saleh Mohammedct Matt Quaifeb  Naeem Iqbal152013
2Sharne Grantct Tom Deasyb  Naeem Iqbal0002
3Riaz Kaelct James Balmforthb  Alexander Gledhill121070
4Yaseen Khanst James Balmforthb  Frankie Brown314055
5Jamal Khan*ct Tom Savillb  Frankie Brown365263
6Shahid Khanb  Frankie Brown71028
7Mohammed Waqasct James Balmforthb  Frankie Brown101018
8Randy Gaylect Tom Savillb  Frankie Brown3006
9Jalal Karimb  Alexander Gledhill1004
10Gulzar Alilbwb  Alexander Gledhill0001
11Younis Khannot out0000
Byes (8), Leg Byes (2)Extras10
Total125
Wicketsall out
Overs43.2

* = Captain, + = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

3-1 Sharne Grant (Saleh Mohammed-0*); 16-2 Saleh Mohammed (Riaz Kael-0*); 65-3 Yaseen Khan (Riaz Kael-12*); 71-4 Riaz Kael (Jamal Khan-5*); 84-5 Shahid Khan (Jamal Khan-9*); 115-6 Jamal Khan (Mohammed Waqas-4*); 121-7 Randy Gayle (Mohammed Waqas-7*); 125-8 Jalal Karim (Mohammed Waqas-10*); 125-9 Gulzar Ali (Mohammed Waqas-10*); 125-10 Mohammed Waqas (Younis Khan-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Naeem Iqbal6119200
2Matt Quaife3010000
3Tom Savill3019000
4Alexander Gledhill16819300
5Frankie Brown15.2648500
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total43.2151251000

Dulwich CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ed Stollelbwb  Riaz Kael122026
2Michael CURREYnot out7560143
3Stuart Fergusonlbwb  Jalal Karim0002
4Frankie Brownnot out326083
5Tom Deasydid not bat
6Ed Savilldid not bat
7Tom Savill*did not bat
8James Balmforthdid not bat
9Naeem Iqbaldid not bat
10Alexander Gledhilldid not bat
11Matt Quaifedid not bat
Byes (1), Leg Byes (2), Wides (2), No Balls (5)Extras10
Total129
Wickets2
Overs41.3

* = Captain, + = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

43-1 Ed Stolle (Michael CURREY-27*); 44-2 Stuart Ferguson (Michael CURREY-28*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Randy Gayle220000
2Shahid Khan3010000
3Younis Khan2016002
4Jalal Karim6114101
5Yaseen Khan6.3038001
6Riaz Kael7015100
7Jamal Khan10321001
8Saleh Mohammed207020
9Mohammed Waqas305000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total41.36129225

Match Officials

UmpiresNeil Holloway, Simon Fuller
ScorersVeronica Parr, John Lewis