This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
Play-Cricket.com Release 2 is now live and in 'Review Mode'. Thank you for your patience and understanding during a longer than planned migration period. If you have any feedback regarding your site please contact the play-cricket helpdesk, by clicking 'Contact System Helpdesk' at the top of your page. Thank youhide announcement

Dulwich CC - 1st XI Vs Walton on Thames CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Surrey Championship Division 2 - 1st XI - 2014Date :Saturday 17th May 2014
Toss :Walton on Thames CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time :12:00
Ground : Dulwich CCRules Type :Standard

Result Summary

Result :    Walton on Thames CC - 1st XI - Win: overs game: bonus point to losing side
Dulwich CC - 1st XIWalton on Thames CC - 1st XI
Score119 for 10 (44.5 overs) 157 for 9 (50 overs)
Game Points19
Penalty Points00
Total Points19

Walton on Thames CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Bainbridgeb  Naeem Iqbal0002
2Matt Haddow*b  Matt Quaife0005
3Patrick Haddowlbwb  Naeem Iqbal182035
4Shaun Coxct Nick Hudsonb  Matt Quaife161021
5Sam Gorvinct Daniel Petersb  Naeem Iqbal1007
6Mark Bainbridgeb  Matt Quaife20018
7Alastair Stanleyct Alexander Gledhillb  Anil Mahey252073
8Arthur Vaughannot out5251103
9Andrew Milnesct Ed Savillb  Anil Mahey50015
10Chris Williamsct Daniel Petersb  Tom Savill0002
11James Newellnot out100021
Byes (1), Leg Byes (4), Wides (21), No Balls (2)Extras28
Total157
Wickets9
Overs50

* = Captain, + = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Paul Bainbridge (Matt Haddow-0*); 2-2 Matt Haddow (Patrick Haddow-2*); 35-3 Shaun Cox (Patrick Haddow-16*); 37-4 Patrick Haddow (Sam Gorvin-0*); 38-5 Sam Gorvin (Mark Bainbridge-0*); 50-6 Mark Bainbridge (Alastair Stanley-9*); 107-7 Alastair Stanley (Arthur Vaughan-29*); 123-8 Andrew Milnes (Arthur Vaughan-38*); 126-9 Chris Williams (Arthur Vaughan-39*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Naeem Iqbal10127311
2Matt Quaife10028320
3Alexander Gledhill10213000
4Tom Savill101331100
5Michael CURREY4026040
6Anil Mahey5115200
7Ed Savill1010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total5051579171

Dulwich CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Anil Maheyct Mark Bainbridgeb  Mark Bainbridge314058
2Michael CURREYlbwb  Alastair Stanley485094
3Ed Stollect Sam Gorvinb  Mark Bainbridge0006
4Nick Hudsonrun out (Paul Bainbridge)40026
5Ed Savillct Arthur Vaughanb  Paul Bainbridge40017
6Tom Savill*b  Alastair Stanley0003
7Naeem Iqbalct Mark Bainbridgeb  Paul Bainbridge40024
8Adam Waltersrun out (Sam Gorvin)0006
9Matt Quaifect Alastair Stanleyb  Mark Bainbridge30017
10Daniel Petersct Matt Haddowb  Alastair Stanley1004
11Alexander Gledhillnot out140114
Leg Byes (4), Wides (6)Extras10
Total119
Wicketsall out
Overs44.5

* = Captain, + = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

60-1 Anil Mahey (Michael CURREY-25*); 62-2 Ed Stolle (Michael CURREY-25*); 82-3 Nick Hudson (Michael CURREY-38*); 94-4 Michael CURREY (Ed Savill-2*); 94-5 Tom Savill (Ed Savill-2*); 98-6 Ed Savill (Naeem Iqbal-2*); 99-7 Adam Walters (Naeem Iqbal-3*); 100-8 Naeem Iqbal (Matt Quaife-0*); 102-9 Daniel Peters (Matt Quaife-0*); 119-10 Matt Quaife (Alexander Gledhill-14*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Chris Williams5023020
2James Newell4024020
3Andrew Milnes10320010
4Mark Bainbridge9.559300
5Alastair Stanley8125310
6Paul Bainbridge8414200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets42
Total44.5131191060

Match Officials

UmpiresNigel Fletcher, Brian Hurn
ScorersJohn Lewis, Shaun Gorvin