This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
Play-Cricket.com Release 2 is now live and in 'Review Mode'. Thank you for your patience and understanding during a longer than planned migration period. If you have any feedback regarding your site please contact the play-cricket helpdesk, by clicking 'Contact System Helpdesk' at the top of your page. Thank youhide announcement

Dulwich CC - 1st XI Vs Purley CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Surrey Championship Division 2 - 1st XI - 2014Date :Saturday 21st June 2014
Toss :Purley CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time :13:00
Ground : Dulwich CCRules Type :Standard

Result Summary

Result :    Purley CC - 1st XI - Winning draw: time game
Dulwich CC - 1st XIPurley CC - 1st XI
Score197 for 9 (45 overs) 274 for 10 (55 overs)
Game Points14
Penalty Points00
Total Points14

Purley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kapilan Balasubramaniamct Matt Quaifeb  James Bridgland356048
2Stuart Glassingtonst James Balmforthb  Frankie Brown436059
3Sunny Bowrylbwb  Frankie Brown418047
4Tion Websterb  Frankie Brown783477
5James Scott*ct Stuart Fergusonb  Frankie Brown151113
6Nav Chaudhrylbwb  Frankie Brown233130
7Assad Naeemlbwb  Alexander Gledhill71013
8Raul Madhokb  Alexander Gledhill40016
9Razi Khanst James Balmforthb  Alexander Gledhill111017
10Tishan Wanigaratnenot out133010
11Adam Kellyrun out (James Balmforth)0001
Byes (1), Leg Byes (2), No Balls (1)Extras4
Total274
Wicketsall out
Overs55

* = Captain, + = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

60-1 Kapilan Balasubramaniam (Stuart Glassington-25*); 110-2 Stuart Glassington (Sunny Bowry-30*); 131-3 Sunny Bowry (Tion Webster-10*); 150-4 James Scott (Tion Webster-13*); 200-5 Nav Chaudhry (Tion Webster-40*); 219-6 Assad Naeem (Tion Webster-52*); 247-7 Tion Webster (Raul Madhok-2*); 255-8 Raul Madhok (Razi Khan-6*); 274-9 Razi Khan (Tishan Wanigaratne-13*); 274-10 Adam Kelly (Tishan Wanigaratne-13*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Naeem Iqbal8058000
2Matt Quaife4116000
3Alexander Gledhill16376300
4James Bridgland4215100
5Frankie Brown18172501
6Anil Mahey5034000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total5572741001

Dulwich CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Anil Mahey*ct Raul Madhokb  Sunny Bowry5811063
2Michael CURREYct Stuart Glassingtonb  James Scott374041
3Stuart Fergusonlbwb  Razi Khan122023
4Frankie Brownrun out (Tion Webster)426049
5Zakir Rostamict Tion Websterb  Sunny Bowry1008
6Ed Savillct James Scottb  Tishan Wanigaratne151030
7James Balmforthct Kapilan Balasubramaniamb  Tishan Wanigaratne223035
8Naeem Iqbalct Stuart Glassingtonb  James Scott1004
9James Bridglandct Tishan Wanigaratneb  Tishan Wanigaratne00010
10Alexander Gledhillnot out4108
11Matt Quaifenot out0001
Byes (1), Leg Byes (2), No Balls (2)Extras5
Total197
Wickets9
Overs45

* = Captain, + = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

74-1 Michael CURREY (Anil Mahey-35*); 100-2 Stuart Ferguson (Anil Mahey-48*); 116-3 Anil Mahey (Frankie Brown-6*); 121-4 Zakir Rostami (Frankie Brown-10*); 168-5 Frankie Brown (Ed Savill-15*); 172-6 Ed Savill (James Balmforth-4*); 173-7 Naeem Iqbal (James Balmforth-4*); 180-8 James Bridgland (James Balmforth-11*); 197-9 James Balmforth (Alexander Gledhill-4*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tishan Wanigaratne11436300
2Tion Webster6128002
3James Scott8140200
4Adam Kelly6036000
5Razi Khan8134100
6Sunny Bowry6120200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total458197902

Match Officials

UmpiresDigby Hunt, David Yandell
ScorersJohn Lewis, Jackie Letts