This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Dulwich CC - 1st XI Vs Horsley & Send CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Surrey Championship Division 2 - 1st XI - 2014Date :Saturday 9th August 2014
Toss :Dulwich CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time :00:00
Ground : Dulwich CCRules Type :Standard

Result Summary

Result :    Dulwich CC - 1st XI - Win: overs game: bonus point to winning side
Dulwich CC - 1st XIHorsley & Send CC - 1st XI
Score189 for 1 (37.4 overs) 187 for 10 (48.4 overs)
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Total Points100

Horsley & Send CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1N Anguslbwb  Tom Savill4007
2Sharne Grantct James Balmforthb  Salaar Waqar101035
3Riaz Kaellbwb  Salaar Waqar132034
4V Bashkarb  Frankie Brown272069
5Riz Shahct Matt Quaifeb  Alexander Gledhill213037
6Yaseen Khanlbwb  Alexander Gledhill362051
7Shahid Khanct Tom Savillb  Alexander Gledhill305019
8Jamal Khan*ct Stuart Fergusonb  Alexander Gledhill40015
9Assad Alib  Euan Johnson30010
10Wale Khannot out101015
11Gulzar Alirun out (Frankie Brown)1001
Byes (4), Leg Byes (5), Wides (17), No Balls (2)Extras28
Total187
Wicketsall out
Overs48.4

* = Captain, + = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

9-1 N Angus (Riaz Kael-2*); 32-2 Sharne Grant (Riaz Kael-12*); 36-3 Riaz Kael (V Bashkar-1*); 66-4 Riz Shah (V Bashkar-9*); 102-5 V Bashkar (Yaseen Khan-18*); 154-6 Shahid Khan (Yaseen Khan-35*); 162-7 Yaseen Khan (Jamal Khan-3*); 167-8 Jamal Khan (Assad Ali-2*); 181-9 Assad Ali (Wale Khan-5*); 187-10 Gulzar Ali (Wale Khan-10*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Savill9.4231170
2Matt Quaife8137020
3Salaar Waqar10139200
4Alexander Gledhill10221410
5Frankie Brown10241110
6Euan Johnson109111
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total48.4818710121

Dulwich CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael CURREYnot out98131113
2Tom Savill*ct Sharne Grantb  Riz Shah386139
3Stuart Fergusonnot out376074
4Frankie Browndid not bat
5Matthew Balchdid not bat
6Ed Stolledid not bat
7Euan Johnsondid not bat
8Salaar Waqardid not bat
9James Balmforthdid not bat
10Alexander Gledhilldid not bat
11Matt Quaifedid not bat
Leg Byes (6), Wides (10)Extras16
Total189
Wickets1
Overs37.4

* = Captain, + = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

83-1 Tom Savill (Michael CURREY-35*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Assad Ali4124000
2Shahid Khan5119020
3Riaz Kael3.4036020
4Yaseen Khan10128000
5Riz Shah5018100
6Jamal Khan5018020
7Wale Khan3028000
8V Bashkar2012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total37.43189160

Match Officials

UmpiresGraham Jackson, Hugh Simmons
ScorersJohn Lewis, Veronica Parr