This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
Play-Cricket.com Release 2 is now live and in 'Review Mode'. Thank you for your patience and understanding during a longer than planned migration period. If you have any feedback regarding your site please contact the play-cricket helpdesk, by clicking 'Contact System Helpdesk' at the top of your page. Thank youhide announcement

Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian CC - 1st XI Vs Dulwich CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Surrey Championship Division 2 - 1st XI - 2014Date :Saturday 10th May 2014
Toss :Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time :12:00
Ground : Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian CCRules Type :Standard

Highlights :

R Piggin (TMW) 60, S Sales (TMW) 69*, M Currey (DUL) 59* Dulwich were set a revised target of 174 from 31 overs following a rain interruption.

Result Summary

Result :    Abandoned
Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian CC - 1st XIDulwich CC - 1st XI
Score252 for 4 (45 overs) 116 for 0 (16.3 overs)
Game Points11
Penalty Points00
Total Points11

Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mike Brugnolib  Alexander Gledhill273033
2Kunal Patelct Michael CURREYb  Matt Quaife497054
3Richard Piggin*ct Ed Stolleb  Tom Savill604287
4Stewart Salesnot out698186
5Christian Bondb  Tom Savill5106
6Arunvatsan Rajendrannot out100012
7Seb Milesdid not bat
8Raj Chatwaldid not bat
9Matt Winterdid not bat
10Mark Robertsdid not bat
11Gunjal Pateldid not bat
Byes (6), Leg Byes (3), Wides (11), No Balls (12)Extras32
Total252
Wickets4
Overs45

* = Captain, + = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

69-1 Mike Brugnoli (Kunal Patel-26*); 102-2 Kunal Patel (Richard Piggin-9*); 209-3 Richard Piggin (Stewart Sales-44*); 219-4 Christian Bond (Stewart Sales-49*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Naeem Iqbal8240003
2Chris Walters4037033
3Tom Savill8047260
4Alexander Gledhill9229100
5Matt Quaife9057110
6Andrew Dick7033000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total4542524106

Dulwich CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Anil Maheynot out494045
2Michael CURREYnot out596154
3Ed Stolledid not bat
4Nick Hudsondid not bat
5Tom Savill*did not bat
6Ed Savilldid not bat
7Andrew Dickdid not bat
8Naeem Iqbaldid not bat
9Matt Quaifedid not bat
10Chris Waltersdid not bat
11Alexander Gledhilldid not bat
Wides (8)Extras8
Total116
Wickets0
Overs16.3

* = Captain, + = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matt Winter4018030
2Mark Roberts3019020
3Gunjal Patel2018000
4Raj Chatwal2016000
5Arunvatsan Rajendran106010
6Christian Bond2.3020010
7Mike Brugnoli2019000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total16.30116070

Match Officials

UmpiresDigby Hunt, David Yandell
ScorersRobert Keenan, John Lewis