This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bells Yew Green CC - Womens 1st XI Vs Dulwich CC - Womens 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Womens Cricket Southern League Division 2 - 2014Date :Sunday 18th May 2014
Toss :Start Time :13:00
Ground : BayhamRules Type :Standard

Highlights :

Hannah Lautch 83 n.o.

Result Summary

Result :    Bells Yew Green CC - Womens 1st XI - Won
Bells Yew Green CC - Womens 1st XIDulwich CC - Womens 1st XI
Score200 for 5 (40 overs) 49 for 7 (16 overs)
Game Points120
Penalty Points00
Batting Points53.06
Bowling Points72.5
Total Points245.56

Bells Yew Green CC - Womens 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Wrightct Unsureb  Theo Beck133018
2Shottie Hopkins*lbwb  Theo Beck71020
3Hannah Lautchnot out837096
4Nicola Howellct Kira Chatlib  Unsure130021
5Liz Grovelbwb  Kira Chatli191065
6Kate Rahnrun out (Theo Beck)192019
7Georgie Maddison-Brownnot out0100
8Maddy Hughesdid not bat
9Libby McCarthydid not bat
10Hannah Bakerdid not bat
11Emma Camerondid not bat
Byes (6), Leg Byes (2), Wides (34), No Balls (4)Extras46
Total200
Wickets5
Overs40

* = Captain, + = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

13-1 Shottie Hopkins (Sam Wright-5*); 21-2 Sam Wright (Hannah Lautch-1*); 68-3 Nicola Howell (Hannah Lautch-23*); 155-4 Liz Grove (Hannah Lautch-64*); 200-5 Kate Rahn (Hannah Lautch-83*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Theo Beck8214200
2Lynsey Morton8036010
3Unsure80411121
4Unsure60520152
5Kira Chatli8037151
6Tasha Harrison2013010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total4022015344

Dulwich CC - Womens 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Theo Beckb  Georgie Maddison-Brown120020
2Kira Chatlict Maddy Hughesb  Emma Cameron142028
3Lynsey Morton*ct Sam Wrightb  Georgie Maddison-Brown0003
4Unsureb  Nicola Howell91013
5Tasha Harrisonb  Liz Grove0005
6Holly Beswicknot out30012
7Unsurect Libby McCarthyb  Maddy Hughes0005
8Ana Rojasvegact Sam Wrightb  Maddy Hughes0003
Byes (1), Leg Byes (1), Wides (8), No Balls (1)Extras11
Total49
Wickets7
Overs16

* = Captain, + = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Shottie Hopkins5117010
2Georgie Maddison-Brown419200
3Liz Grove2014131
4Nicola Howell211100
5Maddy Hughes212200
6Emma Cameron104140
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total16449781

Match Officials

UmpiresDom Bowen, Ian Wright
ScorersNikki Hopkins