This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Dulwich CC - Womens 1st XI Vs Catford Wanderers CC - Womens 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Womens Cricket Southern League Division 2 - 2014Date :Sunday 1st June 2014
Toss :Catford Wanderers CC - Womens 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time :13:00
Ground : Dulwich CCRules Type :Standard

Highlights :

Beth Wild 139*, Georgia Murray 59*, Jemma Conner 4/7, Yvann Stephens 3/3

Result Summary

Result :    Catford Wanderers CC - Womens 1st XI - Won
Dulwich CC - Womens 1st XICatford Wanderers CC - Womens 1st XI
Score45 for 10 (38.1 overs) 244 for 3 (40 overs)
Game Points012
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points00
Total Points012

Catford Wanderers CC - Womens 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Beth Wildnot out139180123
2Tammy Mattinsonlbwb  Lyndsay Morton0001
3Sarah Bermanb  Lyndsay Morton20014
4Claire Liveseyb  Lyndsay Morton0002
5Georgia Murraynot out590097
6Rosy Grahamdid not bat
7Jemma Connerdid not bat
8Yvann Stephens*did not bat
9Caroline Carsondid not bat
10Abi Carterdid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Byes (2), Leg Byes (3), Wides (30), No Balls (9)Extras44
Total244
Wickets3
Overs40

* = Captain, + = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 Tammy Mattinson (Unsure-0*); 3-2 Sarah Berman (Unsure-0*); 4-3 Claire Livesey (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lyndsay Morton8028300
2Emily Kirby-Jones7132000
3Jane Ball8061000
4N Scull7042000
5Jacqui Harris Baker3025000
6Tasha Harrison2022000
7Holly Beswick5029000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total401244300

Dulwich CC - Womens 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1S. Keaylbwb  Yvann Stephens0000
2N Sculllbwb  Claire Livesey2000
3Lyndsay Morton*b  Jemma Conner13000
4Jacqui Harris Bakerlbwb  Claire Livesey2000
5Jane Ballb  Jemma Conner16000
6Emily Kirby-Jonesb  Jemma Conner0000
7Holly Beswickct Beth Wildb  Yvann Stephens0000
8Tasha Harrisonct Tammy Mattinsonb  Jemma Conner0000
9Catherine Crosslbwb  Georgia Murray3000
10G. McGillb  Yvann Stephens0000
11Ana Rojasveganot out0000
Leg Byes (4), Wides (4), No Balls (1)Extras9
Total45
Wicketsall out
Overs38.1

* = Captain, + = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 S. Keay (Unsure-0*); 4-2 N Scull (Unsure-0*); 13-3 Jacqui Harris Baker (Unsure-0*); 40-4 Lyndsay Morton (Unsure-0*); 40-5 Emily Kirby-Jones (Unsure-0*); 41-6 Jane Ball (Unsure-0*); 41-7 Tasha Harrison (Unsure-0*); 45-8 Holly Beswick (Unsure-0*); 45-9 G. McGill (Unsure-0*); 45-10 Catherine Cross (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Yvann Stephens7.143300
2Georgia Murray738110
3Claire Livesey864200
4Jemma Conner847410
5Sarah Berman407000
6Abi Carter4012012
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total38.117451032

Match Officials

UmpiresAlan Atkin
ScorersChris Conner