Dulwich CC - Womens 1st XI Vs Catford Wanderers CC - Womens 1st XI

Type League: Womens Cricket Southern League - Division 2 2014Rules TypeStandard
Ground Dulwich CCDate Sunday 1st June 2014
Toss Catford Wanderers CC - Womens 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time 13:00
Highlights: Beth Wild 139*, Georgia Murray 59*, Jemma Conner 4/7, Yvann Stephens 3/3

Result Summary

Result :    Catford Wanderers CC - Womens 1st XI - Won
Dulwich CC - Womens 1st XICatford Wanderers CC - Womens 1st XI
Score45 for 10 (38.1 overs) 244 for 3 (40 overs)
Game Points012
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points00
Total Points012

Catford Wanderers CC - Womens 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Beth Wildnot out139180123
Tammy Mattinsonlbwb  Lyndsay Morton0001
Sarah Bermanb  Lyndsay Morton20014
Claire Liveseyb  Lyndsay Morton0002
Georgia Murraynot out590097
Rosy Grahamdid not bat
Jemma Connerdid not bat
Yvann Stephens*did not bat
Caroline Carson†did not bat
Abi Carterdid not bat
Unsuredid not bat
Extrasb (2), lb (3), w (30), nb (9)44
Total244
Wickets3
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers40

Fall of Wickets :

2-1 Tammy Mattinson (Unsure-0*); 3-2 Sarah Berman (Unsure-0*); 4-3 Claire Livesey (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Lyndsay Morton8028300
Emily Kirby-Jones7132000
Jane Ball8061000
N Scull7042000
Jacqui Harris Baker3025000
Tasha Harrison2022000
Holly Beswick5029000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total401244300

Dulwich CC - Womens 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Stephanie Keaylbwb  Yvann Stephens0000
N Sculllbwb  Claire Livesey2000
Lyndsay Morton*b  Jemma Conner13000
Jacqui Harris Bakerlbwb  Claire Livesey2000
Jane Ballb  Jemma Conner16000
Emily Kirby-Jonesb  Jemma Conner0000
Holly Beswickct Beth Wildb  Yvann Stephens0000
Tasha Harrisonct Tammy Mattinsonb  Jemma Conner0000
Catherine Crosslbwb  Georgia Murray3000
G- McGillb  Yvann Stephens0000
Ana Rojasveganot out0000
Extraslb (4), w (4), nb (1)9
Total45
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers38.1

Fall of Wickets :

0-1 Stephanie Keay (Unsure-0*); 4-2 N Scull (Unsure-0*); 13-3 Jacqui Harris Baker (Unsure-0*); 40-4 Lyndsay Morton (Unsure-0*); 40-5 Emily Kirby-Jones (Unsure-0*); 41-6 Jane Ball (Unsure-0*); 41-7 Tasha Harrison (Unsure-0*); 45-8 Holly Beswick (Unsure-0*); 45-9 G- McGill (Unsure-0*); 45-10 Catherine Cross (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Yvann Stephens7.143300
Georgia Murray738110
Claire Livesey864200
Jemma Conner847410
Sarah Berman407000
Abi Carter4012012
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total38.117451032

Match Officials

UmpiresAlan Atkin
ScorersChris Conner
Referee